Saige’s Profile

IMG_4430-private

Saige can be Caddie Woodlawn, Annie Oakley, or any other pioneer with red hair.

Hello bloggers and American Girl lovers! Brianna here with a post about my “alpha doll” Saige. Here is Saige’s profile!

After joining the family, Saige joined us for Christmas tea at the Peninsula Hotel, Chicago.

After joining the family, Saige joined us for Christmas tea at the Peninsula Hotel, Chicago.

Name: Saige Copeland

Nickname: Vanilla

Age: 14

Birthday: February 15th, 2001

Description: Auburn hair, pale skin, blue eyes, and freckles

Personalitiy: Sassy, artist, creative, and determined

Interests: Painting, Nature, Horse Riding, Gymnastics, Soccer, and Singing

Favorite Foods: Fajitas, Chocolate Pie [from Fresh Market], Marzipan, and Cookie Bar

Least Favorite Foods: Tomatoes and any kind of fish

Dream Job: To be a professional singer or fashion designer

Favorite Color: Turquoise or Purple

Children's Tea at the Peninsula Hotel.

Children’s Tea at the Peninsula Hotel.

Favorite Animal: HORSES!!!!!

Thanks for reading!

Your New Mexican friend,

Brianna

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “Saige’s Profile

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s