Tag Archives: Peninsula Hotel

Isabelle’s Profile

Isabelle and TutuHello everybody, it’s Brianna here! It’s 59 degrees where I am! It’s so awesome! It’s so, so, so warm after such a cold, cold, cold winter! Today I have a Isabelle’s profile to share with you! Here we go!

Isabelle Cookie at AGP Chicago

Isabelle Cookie at AGP Chicago

Name: Isabelle Palmer

Nickname: Izzy Lizzie

Age: 17

Birthday: August 16th, 1998

Description: Blonde hair with pink highlights, blue eyes, and white skin.

Personality: Fun-loving, Calm, Peaceful, Hopeful, Kind, and Friendly

Interests: Ballet, Sewing, Modern Dance, Fashion, Designing, Reading, and Nature

Favorite Food: Crab or Lobster

Least Favorite Food: Tangerines and Oranges, [she only likes Mandarin Oranges.]

Dream Job: A world famous ballerina

Favorite Color: Pink or yellow

Favorite Animal: Kitties, she has one named Tutu

Isabelle Taking Tea at the Peninsula Hotel.  Spoiled!

Isabelle Taking Tea at the Peninsula Hotel. Spoiled!

Thank you for reading this post! Stay tuned for a profile on another girl with long brownish and blackish hair and blue eyes!

Signing off for now,

Brianna

Advertisements

Saige’s Profile

IMG_4430-private

Saige can be Caddie Woodlawn, Annie Oakley, or any other pioneer with red hair.

Hello bloggers and American Girl lovers! Brianna here with a post about my “alpha doll” Saige. Here is Saige’s profile!

After joining the family, Saige joined us for Christmas tea at the Peninsula Hotel, Chicago.

After joining the family, Saige joined us for Christmas tea at the Peninsula Hotel, Chicago.

Name: Saige Copeland

Nickname: Vanilla

Age: 14

Birthday: February 15th, 2001

Description: Auburn hair, pale skin, blue eyes, and freckles

Personalitiy: Sassy, artist, creative, and determined

Interests: Painting, Nature, Horse Riding, Gymnastics, Soccer, and Singing

Favorite Foods: Fajitas, Chocolate Pie [from Fresh Market], Marzipan, and Cookie Bar

Least Favorite Foods: Tomatoes and any kind of fish

Dream Job: To be a professional singer or fashion designer

Favorite Color: Turquoise or Purple

Children's Tea at the Peninsula Hotel.

Children’s Tea at the Peninsula Hotel.

Favorite Animal: HORSES!!!!!

Thanks for reading!

Your New Mexican friend,

Brianna